ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:10:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40127)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40127)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40127)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :