ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 16:03:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40129)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40129)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40129)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:48 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:43 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :