ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:09:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:04 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:59 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :