ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:38:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40132)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40132)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40132)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:30 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :