ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:28:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40135)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40135)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40135)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:28 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM21:23 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :