ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:50:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40136)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40136)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40136)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:03 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:58 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :