ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:35:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40140)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40140)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40140)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:23 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:18 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :