ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:43:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40142)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40142)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:30 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :