ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:54:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40143)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40143)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40143)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM22:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :