ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:09:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40145)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40145)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40145)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM22:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :