ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:44:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40147)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40147)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40147)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource22:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM23:00 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :