ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:09:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40148)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40148)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40148)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :