ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:13:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40150)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40150)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40150)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :