ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:42:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40152)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40152)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40152)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :