ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:58:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40153)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40153)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40153)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM23:59 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :