ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:27:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40154)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40154)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40154)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource22:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:20 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :