ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:33:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40155)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40155)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40155)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)21
15PVPALLAVARAM00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)23
16CMPCHROMEPET00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)27
18TBMTAMBARAM00:25 (Day 2)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :