ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:09:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40156)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40156)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40156)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :