ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:05:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40157)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40157)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40157)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource23:59 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)9
8MBMMAMBALAM00:18 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)11
9SPSAIDAPET00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)12
10GDYGUINDY00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM00:33 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)21
15PVPALLAVARAM00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)23
16CMPCHROMEPET00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)27
18TBMTAMBARAM00:54 (Day 2)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :