ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:07:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40158)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40158)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40158)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM23:59 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH00:25 (Day 2)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :