ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:07:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40301)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40301)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40301)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT04:18 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:30 (Day 1)04:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM05:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :