ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:28:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40303)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40303)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40303)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM06:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :