ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:50:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40305)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40305)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40305)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM07:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :