ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:21:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40308)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40308)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40308)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:10 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :