ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:05:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40309)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40309)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40309)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM08:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :