ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:43:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40310)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40310)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40310)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :