ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:20:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40313)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40313)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40313)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM08:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :