ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:47:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40317)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40317)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40317)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM09:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :