ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:39:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40318)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40318)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40318)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:05 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :