ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:54:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40322)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40322)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40322)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :