ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2017 16:50:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40323)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40323)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40323)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:12 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM10:07 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :