ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:56:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40324)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40324)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40324)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:30 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :