ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:04:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40325)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40325)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40325)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM10:20 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :