ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:14:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40327)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40327)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40327)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:42 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM10:37 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :