ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:24:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40332)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40332)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40332)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :