ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:50:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40334)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40334)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40334)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:35 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :