ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:47:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40335)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40335)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40335)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM11:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :