ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:30:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40336)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40336)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40336)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :