ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:09:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40337)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40337)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40337)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM11:40 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :