ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:47:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40338)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40338)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40338)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :