ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:22:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40339)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40339)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40339)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:05 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :