ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:23:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40341)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40341)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40341)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :