ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:01:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40343)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40343)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40343)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :