ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:53:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40346)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40346)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40346)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :