ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:48:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40347)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40347)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40347)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :