ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:06:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40350)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40350)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40350)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:05 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :