ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:05:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40352)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:35 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :