ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:03:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40353)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40353)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40353)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM13:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :