ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:58:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40355)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40355)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40355)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM13:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :