ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:41:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40356)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40356)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40356)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:10 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :